Admissions

Activities

Our expert team are here to guide you

Amy Korean, Indonesian, English

6046208088 ext. 229

Contact me

Pamela Spanish, English

6046208088 ext. 231

Contact me

Brian Korean, English

6046208088 ext. 230

Contact me

Hervé Mandarin, French, English

6046208088

Contact me

General Enquiries

Please fill out the form below for a quick response

General Admission Requirements

To be admitted, prospective students must meet specific requirements described in each program.

All students planning to attend Canada College Vancouver will be required to participate in an interview in order to determine their suitability for their desired program. For non-native English speakers, the interview will also examine language ability, it can be conducted in person or over the phone.

Visitor Visa

Visitors who wish to study in Canada for up to 6 months may need a Visitor’s Visa depending on the country from which they hold a passport. Please check the list of countries and territories whose citizens require visas in order to enter Canada as visitors:

Study Permit

A study permit is not required for study programs that last 6 months or less. You need to apply for a study permit if you plan to study in Canada for more than 6 months. You should apply the Study Permit in your local Canadian visa office of your home country

For co-op programs, students must have a Study Permit including student work permit visa.

  • Note: should you need to apply for a study permit extension or a work permit while studying at Canada College Vancouver, we have a partner immigration consultant who can assist you with the process.

Apply Now

Rules & Regulations

The College admission policy ensures that qualified applicants have access to programs regardless of race, colour, ancestry, place of origin, religion, marital status, family status, physical or mental disability, sex, sexual orientation or age (BC Human Rights Code).

Applicants who wish to qualify as domestic students must produce valid documentation confirming their legal status as Canadian citizens or permanent residents.

Applicants who are classified as International students must meet the requirements for international students studying in Canada as determined by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.

In general

Any applicants under 19 years of age require parents’/guardians’ permission, as indicated on the application form.

Student Login

Don’t have an account? Sign up

Forgot Password?

Partner Login

Don’t have an account? Sign up

Forgot Password?

Don’t have a account?